United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of anondized aluminum. The company is a provider of anondized aluminum products for a range of industries, including automotive, engineering, decorative and architecture. It operates three manufacturing facilities in Europe, producing continuous batch, sheets, plate, profile and specialist products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Italfinish, Italfinish Spa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Via Lungo Serio, 1
  • 24050 Grassobbio
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Anodisers (Acquired 2015)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) Patents

United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1793019-A2 Multivalent electrolytic process for the surface treatment of non ferrous metallic material Inactive 29-Nov-2005 000000000 0
EP-1793019-A3 Multivalent electrolytic process for the surface treatment of non ferrous metallic material Inactive 29-Nov-2005 000000000 0
EP-1762596-A1 Process for the preparation of colloidal or gel paints Inactive 09-Sep-2005 C09D7/80 0

United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) FAQs

  • When was United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) founded?

    United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) was founded in 1967.

  • Where is United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) headquartered?

    United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) is headquartered in Grassobbio, Italy.

  • What industry is United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) in?

    United Anodisers (Acquired 2015)’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) a private or public company?

    United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of United Anodisers (Acquired 2015)?

    The current valuation of United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) is 00.00.

  • What is United Anodisers (Acquired 2015)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) is 000000.

  • When was United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) acquired?

    United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) was acquired on 28-Aug-2015.

  • Who acquired United Anodisers (Acquired 2015)?

    United Anodisers (Acquired 2015) was acquired by United Anodisers.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »