Fujitsu Technology Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4,994

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fujitsu Technology Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of IT products. The company is engaged in the manufacture of computers, handheld devices and notebooks in Germany. It also provides IT infrastructure services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fujitsu Siemens Computers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Corporate Office
  • Domagkstrasse 28
  • 80807 Munich
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fujitsu Technology Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fujitsu Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fujitsu Technology Solutions Patents

Fujitsu Technology Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-4262305-A1 Method for optimizing an assignment of frequencies to cells in a mobile communications network Pending 12-Apr-2022 000000000 0
EP-4226566-A1 Methods and systems for registering a digital medium and verifying a registration of a digital medium Pending 23-Dec-2021 000000000
EP-4152727-A1 Method for optimizing a usage distribution in a communications network Active 20-Sep-2021 0000000000 0
EP-4152726-A1 Method for optimizing a routing in a communications network Active 20-Sep-2021 0000000000 0
EP-4152726-B1 Method for optimizing a routing in a communications network Active 20-Sep-2021 H04L45/125
To view Fujitsu Technology Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Fujitsu Technology Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Bernd Bischoff President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Fujitsu Technology Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fujitsu Technology Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fujitsu Technology Solutions FAQs

  • When was Fujitsu Technology Solutions founded?

    Fujitsu Technology Solutions was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Fujitsu Technology Solutions?

    Bernd Bischoff is the CEO of Fujitsu Technology Solutions.

  • Where is Fujitsu Technology Solutions headquartered?

    Fujitsu Technology Solutions is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

  • What is the size of Fujitsu Technology Solutions?

    Fujitsu Technology Solutions has 4,994 total employees.

  • What industry is Fujitsu Technology Solutions in?

    Fujitsu Technology Solutions’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Fujitsu Technology Solutions a private or public company?

    Fujitsu Technology Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Fujitsu Technology Solutions?

    The current valuation of Fujitsu Technology Solutions is 00.000.

  • What is Fujitsu Technology Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fujitsu Technology Solutions is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »