Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Delitzscher Schokoladenfabrik

Delitzscher Schokoladenfabrik?uq=hBqTzBbB
1894 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of confectionery products. The company is engaged in production of chocolate confectionery and cocoa products in Germany.

Formerly Known As
Gebrüder Böhme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Halloren Schokoladenfabrik
Primary Office
  • Dübener Straße 33
  • 04509 Delitzsch
  • Germany

+49 034202 0000

Delitzscher Schokoladenfabrik Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Delitzscher Schokoladenfabrik‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Delitzscher Schokoladenfabrik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Delitzscher Schokoladenfabrik‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Delitzscher Schokoladenfabrik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andreas Brose Managing Director
Werner Pithan Managing Director