NEA Teknik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NEA Teknik General Information

Description

Manufacturer and installer of control systems. The company designs and produces building automation and industrial control systems. It also installs indoor climate systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.geamatic.se
Formerly Known As
Geamatic Styr
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Box 158
  • Västra Frölunda
  • 421 22 Gothenburg
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEA Teknik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEA Teknik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEA Teknik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NEA Teknik FAQs

  • When was NEA Teknik founded?

    NEA Teknik was founded in 1973.

  • Who is the founder of NEA Teknik?

    Åke Bengtson is the founder of NEA Teknik.

  • Where is NEA Teknik headquartered?

    NEA Teknik is headquartered in Gothenburg, Sweden.

  • What is the size of NEA Teknik?

    NEA Teknik has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is NEA Teknik in?

    NEA Teknik’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is NEA Teknik a private or public company?

    NEA Teknik is a Private company.

  • What is NEA Teknik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NEA Teknik is 000000.

  • When was NEA Teknik acquired?

    NEA Teknik was acquired on 03-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired NEA Teknik?

    NEA Teknik was acquired by Narkes Elektriska.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »