GetSwift Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GSW
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.38
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

GetSwift General Information

Description

GetSwift Technologies Ltd is a technology and service company. It offers a suite of software products and services focused on business and logistics automation, data management and analysis, communications, information security, and infrastructure optimization. It also includes ecommerce and marketplace ordering, workforce management, data analytics and augmentation, business intelligence, cloud communications and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.getswift.co
Formerly Known As
Distributed Logistics, Liquor run
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NEOE
Primary Office
  • 1185 6th Avenue
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States

GetSwift Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GetSwift Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.38 $0.39 $0.37 - $2.21 $11.7M 30.8M 5.21K -$0.46

GetSwift Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 24,488 22,198
Revenue 19,534 19,833 16,432
EBITDA (11,066) (20,273) (18,976)
Net Income (14,254) (23,522) (20,985)
Total Assets 38,367 31,006 52,178 55,078
Total Debt 5,914 482 564
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GetSwift Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GetSwift‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GetSwift Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
GetSwift Technologies Ltd is a technology and service company. It offers a suite of software products and services focus
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
65 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00000

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000 0

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
000000000
Medford, OR
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GetSwift Competitors (64)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bringg Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 000 Corporation Medford, OR
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Wexford, Ireland 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 64 competitors. Get the full list »

GetSwift Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bane Hunter Chief Executive Officer
Joel Macdonald Co-Founder & President
Robert Bardunias Chief Operating Officer
James Strauss Co-Founder
Rohan Bail Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

GetSwift Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Carl Mogridge GetSwift Board Member 000 0000
Marc Naidoo GetSwift Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

GetSwift Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GetSwift Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GetSwift‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GetSwift Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 02-Feb-2020 0000000000 00.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
Delivery BIZ Pro 19-Feb-2019 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
To view GetSwift’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

GetSwift Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Delivery BIZ Pro Business/Productivity Software Loveland, CO 1998
0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Belgrade, Serbia 0000
To view GetSwift’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »