LEEL Electricals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 552
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 517518
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Monday Closing)

LEEL Electricals General Information

Description

LEEL Electricals Ltd is an India-based heat exchangers coils manufacturer. It manufactures air conditioners for various brands including its own brand of LLOYD. The company also manufactures consumer durable business under Lloyd brand which includes product portfolio like Air-Conditioner, LED TV, Washing Machines, Chest Freezers and other small home appliances. Lloyd's segments are OEM and Packaged Air conditioning Segment, and Heat Exchangers and Components Segments but OEM and Packaged Air conditioning Segment generates the majority of the revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lloyd Electric & Engineering
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 159, Okhla Industrial Estate
  • Phase - III
  • New Delhi, 110020
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LEEL Electricals Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.39 $1.63M 40.3M 25.5K

LEEL Electricals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2018 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017 FY 2016 31-Mar-2016
EV 311,451 311,451 259,366 238,132
Revenue 361,492 361,492 496,166 407,728
EBITDA 121,697 121,697 40,612 30,133
Net Income 79,110 79,110 10,436 6,372
Total Assets 382,160 382,160 379,807 334,597
Total Debt 84,333 84,333 179,037 165,214
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LEEL Electricals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LEEL Electricals Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000-000000 23-Mar-2016 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products
0000000 00000 26-Mar-2012 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies
Janka Engineering 23-Nov-2009 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Electrical Equipment
To view LEEL Electricals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

LEEL Electricals Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000000 23-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 0000 00000000000
To view LEEL Electricals’s complete exits history, request access »