Tech For Good Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Tech For Good General Information

Description

Operator of an online multimedia platform intended for sharing stories. The company's platform shares stories, videos, podcasts and jobs, enabling people to get updates on technologies and important topics for making social changes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
T4G Newco
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Information Services (B2C)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 20-30 Whitechapel Road
  • London E1 1EW
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tech For Good Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 24-Jan-2023 000.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Corporate 08-Sep-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Oct-2014 $24.2K $24.2K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tech For Good’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tech For Good Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tech For Good FAQs

  • When was Tech For Good founded?

    Tech For Good was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Tech For Good?

    Abby Schlageter, Beatrice Pembroke, and Cassie Robinson are the founders of Tech For Good.

  • Where is Tech For Good headquartered?

    Tech For Good is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Tech For Good?

    Tech For Good has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Tech For Good in?

    Tech For Good’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Tech For Good a private or public company?

    Tech For Good is a Private company.

  • What is Tech For Good’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tech For Good is 000000.

  • How much funding has Tech For Good raised over time?

    Tech For Good has raised $24.2K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »