HQ Direct Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HQ Direct General Information

Description

Provider of financial trading platform. The operates an electronic platform that provides brokerage, direct market access, analysis, corporate finance and private banking services to stock exchanges, equity research and investment banks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glitnir Sweden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Hovslagargatan 3
  • 111 48 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HQ Direct Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HQ Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HQ Direct Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HQ Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial