Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dundas IT

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology consulting services. The company provides strategic planning, project management and support for leisure, professional practices, financial and legal sectors.

Formerly Known As
Tilegold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dundas House
  • Westfield Park Eskbank
  • Edinburgh EH22 3FB
  • Scotland

Dundas IT Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dundas IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook