Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Amerlux Exterior

2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of outdoor lighting systems. The company offers services related to manufacture of outdoor lighting, fixtures, accessories for commercial properties, downtown street scapes, residential subdivisions and landscapes based in United States.

Formerly Known As
Dynamic Lighting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Amerlux
Primary Office
  • 5220 Shank Road
  • Pearland, TX 77581
  • United States

Amerlux Exterior Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Amerlux Exterior‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Amerlux Exterior Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bradley Somers President