Ilpea Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Ilpea Industries General Information

Description

Producer of extruded plastic sealing products for the appliance and construction industries in North America. The company offers flexible corrugated plastic tubing for the appliance and automotive industries; and standard magnetic and compression gaskets, and retainers for commercial refrigeration applications. Its products include magnetic w/dart mounts, magnetic w/clamp mounts, compressions, retainers, floor screeds, door jambs, door sweeps, and drain tubes. It has locations in the United States, Mexico, and India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holm Industries, Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 745 South Gardner Street
  • Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • United States
+1 (812) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ilpea Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ilpea Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ilpea Industries Patents

Ilpea Industries Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20070125002-A1 French door seal having a magnetic pair Active 16-Nov-2005 0000000000
US-7823331-B2 French door seal having a magnetic pair Active 16-Nov-2005 0000000000
US-7114293-B2 Magnetic door sweep and magnetic threshold assembly Active 17-Nov-2004 0000000000 0
US-20060101719-A1 Magnetic door sweep and magnetic threshold assembly Active 17-Nov-2004 0000000000 0
CA-2207190-A1 Door jamb system with protective stop and jamb cladding Active 20-Aug-1996 E06B1/34
To view Ilpea Industries’s complete patent history, request access »

Ilpea Industries Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Heverly President
Russell Murray Director, Marketing
Andrew Holm Co-Founder
Wally Setlock National Sales Manager
Katrina King Regional Sales Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ilpea Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial