BeRecruited Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

BeRecruited General Information

Description

Provider of college recruiting network platform for high school student-athletes seeking employment. The company offers a platform that enables student-athletes to connect and interact with college coaches and gives students the tools to research and build profiles of verified athletic and academic information, as well as provides coaches with a searchable database of potential recruits, enabling athletes and families to get recruited for baseball, basketball, cross country running, and other sports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Official College Athletics Recruiting Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1333 North Kingsbury Street
  • 4th Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60642
  • United States
+1 (708) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BeRecruited Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BeRecruited‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BeRecruited Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of college recruiting network platform for high school student-athletes seeking employment. The company offers
Human Capital Services
Chicago, IL
2 As of 2021
00 000000

00000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000

0000.00

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
00000 0000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BeRecruited Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
National Collegiate Scouting Association Corporation Chicago, IL 000
0000.00 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

BeRecruited Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BeRecruited Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BeRecruited‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BeRecruited Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 27-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 Application Software
To view BeRecruited’s complete acquisitions history, request access »