A & E Records Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

A & E Records General Information

Description

Operator of a record company. The company's services include music and music video recording, enabling their clients to get recording services.

Contact Information

Website
wng.com
Formerly Known As
Mushroom Records
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 1 Virginia Street
  • London E1 9XY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A & E Records Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A & E Records‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A & E Records Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Gudinski Co-Founder
Ray Evans Co-Founder
To view A & E Records’s complete executive team members history, request access »

A & E Records Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

A & E Records Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A & E Records‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial