Johnson & Johnson Human Performance Institute Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 61
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Johnson & Johnson Human Performance Institute General Information

Description

Provider of employee training programs to enable high performance. The company specializes in the sciences of performance psychology, exercise physiology and nutrition, and helps employees work better and efficiently through its various programs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
LGE Performance Systems Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9757 Lake Nona Village Pl
  • Orlando, FL 32827
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Johnson & Johnson Human Performance Institute Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Johnson & Johnson Human Performance Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Johnson & Johnson Human Performance Institute Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Loehr Co-Founder, Chairman & Vice President of Applied Science and Performance Psychology
Jack Groppel Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Johnson & Johnson Human Performance Institute Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial