Sandy Alexander Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 375
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Sandy Alexander General Information

Description

Provider of a variety of graphics, printing, and marketing services. The company offers direct marketing mailers, handouts, store displays, corporate annual reports, automobile and pharmaceutical brochures, retail catalogs, magazine inserts, and other high-quality advertisements to the corporate communication, cosmetic, pharmaceutical, automotive, consumer goods, fashion, graphic design, and advertising and promotion industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
N. Alexander and Sons
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 200 Entin Road
  • Clifton, NJ 07014
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sandy Alexander Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sandy Alexander‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sandy Alexander Patents

Sandy Alexander Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9415624-B1 Moving step article and method Active 13-Oct-2011 000000000 00
US-4919377-A Sheet dispenser and display and holder therefor Expired - Fee Related 28-Jan-1988 0000000000 00
US-4832207-A Combination of a pad installed on a holder and the method of assembly of the pad on the holder Expired - Fee Related 08-Mar-1985 A47F5/0068 00

Sandy Alexander Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Graff President & Chief Executive Officer
Tim Fischer Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Mark Steiner Chief Operating Officer
N. Alexander Founder
Dan Wolfe Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sandy Alexander Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sandy Alexander Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 16-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000000 00000
000000000' 00000 21-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000000 00000
0000000 15-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 00000
McGraphics Buyout/LBO Printing Services (B2B)
To view Sandy Alexander’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Sandy Alexander Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Designers' Press Printing Services (B2B) Orlando, FL 1990
0000000 Business/Productivity Software Orlando, FL
To view Sandy Alexander’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »