Fieldbrook Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1914

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 2

Fieldbrook Foods General Information

Description

Manufacturer of frozen desserts in the eastern United States. The company's products include ice creams, frozen yogurt, sandwiches, fudge bars, ice pops, juice, fruit bars, cones and cups.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dunkirk Ice Cream
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • One Ice Cream Drive
  • PO Box 1318
  • Dunkirk, NY 14048
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fieldbrook Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fieldbrook Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fieldbrook Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fieldbrook Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fieldbrook Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fieldbrook Foods Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000'0 00 01-Jan-2012 0000000000 Food Products
Mister Cookie Face 31-May-2011 Buyout/LBO Food Products
To view Fieldbrook Foods’s complete investments history, request access »