Active Aero Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Active Aero General Information

Description

Provider of transportation management services for passengers and freight. The company provides a transportation management system that works across air freight, ground and air charter. It offers ground transportation services through cargo and sprinter vans, straight trucks, tractor trailers, refrigerated trucks, flatbeds, specialized equipment and temperature controlled vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
USA Jet Airlines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Air
Air
Primary Office
  • 2068 East Street
  • Belleville, MI 48111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Active Aero Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Active Aero‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Active Aero Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Active Aero Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Active Aero‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial