Arrow Building Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1903

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Arrow Building Center General Information

Description

Distributor of residential and commercial building and construction materials based in Albert Lea, Minnesota. The company provides custom home builders, building professionals and DIY customers a comprehensive portfolio of lumber and building materials (LBM) products and specialty services, supported by state-of-the-art components offering quality building products at an affordable price with the personalized, professional service.

Contact Information

Website
www.abc-clc.com
Formerly Known As
The Consolidated Lumber
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Building Products
Wood/Hard Products
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 971 West Plaza Street
  • Albert Lea, MN 56007
  • United States
+1 (507) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arrow Building Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrow Building Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrow Building Center Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Woodard Operations Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arrow Building Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arrow Building Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrow Building Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrow Building Center Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Fullerton Lumber 01-Oct-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000 00000
To view Arrow Building Center’s complete investments history, request access »

Arrow Building Center FAQs

  • When was Arrow Building Center founded?

    Arrow Building Center was founded in 1903.

  • Where is Arrow Building Center headquartered?

    Arrow Building Center is headquartered in Albert Lea, MN.

  • What is the size of Arrow Building Center?

    Arrow Building Center has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Arrow Building Center in?

    Arrow Building Center’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Arrow Building Center a private or public company?

    Arrow Building Center is a Private company.

  • What is Arrow Building Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arrow Building Center is 000000.

  • Who are Arrow Building Center’s investors?

    Aiglon Capital Management, Barings BDC, and Marquette Capital Partners have invested in Arrow Building Center.

  • When was Arrow Building Center acquired?

    Arrow Building Center was acquired on 14-Nov-2018.

  • Who acquired Arrow Building Center?

    Arrow Building Center was acquired by American Construction Source.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »