Clarence J. Venne Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Clarence J. Venne General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bingo markers and other liquid-dispensing products. The company offers ink, glue and adhesives for office and home applications under its various brand names in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.daboink.com
Formerly Known As
GameMark Products, Clarence J Venne
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 7900 North Radcliffe Street
  • Building 101A
  • Bristol, PA 19007
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarence J. Venne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarence J. Venne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clarence J. Venne Patents

Clarence J. Venne Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2177492-A Liquid adhesive dispenser Abandoned 31-May-1991 000000000 0

Clarence J. Venne Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Fischer Chief Executive Officer & President
Franceen Kopena Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clarence J. Venne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clarence J. Venne Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarence J. Venne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial