Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cactus Flow Products

Cactus Flow Products
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Wholesaler and distributor of valves, actuators and other flow control equipment to the energy industry. The company offers actuators and bonnet assemblies, API 6A gate valves, API 6D gate valve, check valves, level switches, low pressure safety valves, needle valves, pressure sensors-pilots, pressure sensors-relays, and self-contained hydraulic ESD system. It provides its products through a network of suppliers. It also operates as an independent distributor of valves designed for use in oil and gas wellheads.

Formerly Known As
Array Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Primary Office
  • 15900 Morales Road
  • Houston, TX 77032
  • United States

+1 (281) 000-0000

Cactus Flow Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cactus Flow Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cactus Flow Products Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 00000 00000000 01-May-2006 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Cactus Flow Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cactus Flow Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cactus Flow Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harry Johnson President & Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Bob Gibson Chief Operating Officer

Cactus Flow Products Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000000 Cadent Energy Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Cadent Energy Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Cadent Energy Partners Board Member 000 0000