The Afternoon Tee Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Afternoon Tee Co. General Information

Description

Producer and designer of apparel. The company is engaged in the marketing and distribution of women and men clothes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jerkass Clothing Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Milwaukee, WI
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Afternoon Tee Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Afternoon Tee Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Afternoon Tee Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial