Gerson Relocation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1961

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Gerson Relocation General Information

Description

Provider of relocation services based in London, United Kingdom. The company specializes in the provision of corporate relocation solutions and offers international and domestic relocation management, moving services and local destination services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Michael Gerson, ICM Gerson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Unit 29, Commercial Way
  • Abbey Road Industrial Estate
  • London NW10 7XF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gerson Relocation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gerson Relocation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gerson Relocation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Sawyer General Manager
Russell Start Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gerson Relocation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gerson Relocation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gerson Relocation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gerson Relocation Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dijkshoorn Verhuisservice 10-Nov-2020 0000000000 Logistics 0000 0000
To view Gerson Relocation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Gerson Relocation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dijkshoorn Verhuisservice Logistics Vlaardingen, Netherlands 0000
To view Gerson Relocation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Gerson Relocation FAQs

  • When was Gerson Relocation founded?

    Gerson Relocation was founded in 1961.

  • Where is Gerson Relocation headquartered?

    Gerson Relocation is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Gerson Relocation?

    Gerson Relocation has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is Gerson Relocation in?

    Gerson Relocation’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Gerson Relocation a private or public company?

    Gerson Relocation is a Private company.

  • What is Gerson Relocation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gerson Relocation is 000000.

  • Who are Gerson Relocation’s investors?

    ICM Kungsholms has invested in Gerson Relocation.

  • When was Gerson Relocation acquired?

    Gerson Relocation was acquired on 01-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Gerson Relocation?

    Gerson Relocation was acquired by Abels Moving Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »