Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ko/Florence & Hutcheson

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of civil engineering services. The company is engaged in providing transportation engineering, roadway design, bridge inspection and structural engineering.

Formerly Known As
Ko & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 1011 Schaub Drive
  • Suite 202
  • Raleigh, NC 27606
  • United States

Ko/Florence & Hutcheson Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ko/Florence & Hutcheson‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ko/Florence & Hutcheson Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sumner Hutcheson III President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »