Krene Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Krene General Information

Description

Provider of software development services. The company offers software development and system integration for the banking and healthcare sectors, as well as help desk and fleet management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.krene.it
Formerly Known As
Krenesiel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Zona Industriale Predda Niedda Nord
  • Strada n. 5
  • 07100 Sassari
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Krene Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Krene‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Krene Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Krene FAQs

  • When was Krene founded?

    Krene was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Krene headquartered?

    Krene is headquartered in Sassari, Italy.

  • What is the size of Krene?

    Krene has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Krene in?

    Krene’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Krene a private or public company?

    Krene is a Private company.

  • What is Krene’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Krene is 00000.

  • When was Krene acquired?

    Krene was acquired on 01-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Krene?

    Krene was acquired by Bassilichi.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »