Arlington Industries Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 7

Arlington Industries Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of equipment parts catering to the aerospace and automotive sectors. The company specializes in designing, engineering and manufacturing critical components, tools and fixtures for leading original equipment manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arlington Securities
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Corporate Office
  • Styal Road
  • Suite 15B
  • Manchester M22 5WB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 024 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arlington Industries Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arlington Industries Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arlington Industries Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arlington Industries Group Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
BorgWarner (Thermostat Business) 03-Apr-2019 0000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment 0000 0000
Gustav Wahler (Automotive) 03-Apr-2019 0000000000 000.00 Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000
Magal Engineering 11-May-2017 0000000000 Road 0000 0000
Northwest Precision 06-Jun-2016 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 0000 0000
DPE-Automotive 04-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Arlington Industries Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Northwest Precision Aerospace and Defense Birkenhead, United Kingdom 0000
To view Arlington Industries Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Arlington Industries Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Magal Engineering 11-May-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Arlington Automotive (Commercial Transportation) Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Arlington Industries Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Arlington Industries Group FAQs

  • When was Arlington Industries Group founded?

    Arlington Industries Group was founded in 2013.

  • Where is Arlington Industries Group headquartered?

    Arlington Industries Group is headquartered in Manchester, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Arlington Industries Group?

    Arlington Industries Group has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is Arlington Industries Group in?

    Arlington Industries Group’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Arlington Industries Group a private or public company?

    Arlington Industries Group is a Private company.

  • What is Arlington Industries Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arlington Industries Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Arlington Industries Group raised over time?

    Arlington Industries Group has raised $316M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »