Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Caterpillar Reman Powertrain Indiana

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of highway and vehicle components. The company manufactures on-highway light and re-manufactures medium duty truck diesel engines and engines components.

Formerly Known As
Franklin Power Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 751 International Drive
  • Franklin, IN
  • United States

Caterpillar Reman Powertrain Indiana Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Caterpillar Reman Powertrain Indiana‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Caterpillar Reman Powertrain Indiana Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Caterpillar Reman Powertrain Indiana‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook