La Vie Financière Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

La Vie Financière General Information

Description

Provider of financial and business news. The company specializes in publishing weekly financial magazine and information about finance, business, stocks and others on its website and e-newspaper.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Vie française
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10 rue de la Paix
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Vie Financière Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Vie Financière‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Vie Financière Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

La Vie Financière Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Vie Financière‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Vie Financière Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 11-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Other IT Services
To view La Vie Financière’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

La Vie Financière Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000 11-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00 000 0000000è00
To view La Vie Financière’s complete exits history, request access »