SEI MetalTek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

SEI MetalTek General Information

Description

Operator of a group of companies engaged in manufacturing and metal forming. The company acquires and develops manufacturing and service businesses in the metal fabrication, processing and testing industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spring Engineers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1601 Terre Colony Court
  • Dallas, TX 75212
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SEI MetalTek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SEI MetalTek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SEI MetalTek Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Grace Chief Executive Officer
Henry Porter Chief Operating Officer & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

SEI MetalTek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SEI MetalTek Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 10-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000000
0000000 00000 01-Jun-2002 0000000000 Multi-line Mining 00000 00000
000 00000000 000 0 01-Oct-1998 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000
00000000 00000000 01-Jan-1994 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000
SEI MetalForms Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000
To view SEI MetalTek’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »