PulseLife Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 10

PulseLife General Information

Description

Developer of a medical collaborative platform designed to help them to improve the care of patients by promoting collaboration between health professionals. The company's platform offers a drug base to quickly access thousands of monographs by the information provided by HAS/ANSM/EMA and provides a custom scientific news feed that includes all the latest published scientific articles, displayed according to the profile and behavior of the user as well as simplifies the exchange between colleagues throughout France, through the sending of short messages, enabling health professionals to streamline processes and maximize the quality of their care.

Contact Information

Website
pulselife.com
Formerly Known As
360 Medics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Corporate Office
  • 2 Avenue Lacassagne
  • 69003 Lyon
  • France

PulseLife Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PulseLife Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 14-Jan-2022 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 30-Jun-2021 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 17-May-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Grant $27.3K Completed Startup
To view PulseLife’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PulseLife Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
ABSA A 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view PulseLife’s complete cap table history, request access »

PulseLife Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grégoire Pigné MD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Romain Bruckert Co-Founder, Chief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Clotilde Petit Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
Louis-Baptiste France Chief Data & Scientific Officer
To view PulseLife’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PulseLife Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PulseLife Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Relyens Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Impact Partners (Paris) Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bourgogne Franche Comte Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crédit Agricole Nord de France Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

PulseLife FAQs

  • When was PulseLife founded?

    PulseLife was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of PulseLife?

    Grégoire Pigné MD, Romain Bruckert, and Clotilde Petit are the founders of PulseLife.

  • Who is the CEO of PulseLife?

    Grégoire Pigné MD is the CEO of PulseLife.

  • Where is PulseLife headquartered?

    PulseLife is headquartered in Lyon, France.

  • What is the size of PulseLife?

    PulseLife has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is PulseLife in?

    PulseLife’s primary industry is Medical Records Systems.

  • Is PulseLife a private or public company?

    PulseLife is a Private company.

  • What is PulseLife’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PulseLife is 00000.

  • How much funding has PulseLife raised over time?

    PulseLife has raised $14.4M.

  • Who are PulseLife’s investors?

    Relyens, Impact Partners (Paris), Bourgogne Franche Comte Angels, Bpifrance, and Crédit Agricole Nord de France are 5 of 10 investors who have invested in PulseLife.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »