Far-East Petrochemical Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Far-East Petrochemical Company General Information

Description

A petrochemical and crude oil refining project. The asset comprises of petrochemical refinery projects located within the Primorsk Region, near the Pervostroyiteley village of the Nakhodka City District, Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vostochnaya Neftechemicheskaya Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Primary Office
  • Nakhodka
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Far-East Petrochemical Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Far-East Petrochemical Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Far-East Petrochemical Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Far-East Petrochemical Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial