Esteve Teijin España Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Esteve Teijin España General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial gases. The company offers oxygen gas for hospitals and home respiratory therapy services in Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oximeplus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Corporate Office
  • Jaen
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Esteve Teijin España Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Esteve Teijin España‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Esteve Teijin España FAQs

  • When was Esteve Teijin España founded?

    Esteve Teijin España was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Esteve Teijin España headquartered?

    Esteve Teijin España is headquartered in Jaen, Spain.

  • What industry is Esteve Teijin España in?

    Esteve Teijin España’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Esteve Teijin España a private or public company?

    Esteve Teijin España is a Private company.

  • What is Esteve Teijin España’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Esteve Teijin España is 000000.

  • When was Esteve Teijin España acquired?

    Esteve Teijin España was acquired on 08-Jan-2009.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »