ElectReon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ELWS

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $8.72

  • (As of Monday Closing)

ElectReon General Information

Description

Electreon Wireless Ltd is a Israel based company engaged in developing smart road technology. The company has developed a wireless electrification system for electric transportation that charges electric cars through wireless mode.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ElectRoad
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Energy
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • Hadassah Neurim Youth Village
  • Beit Yanai 4029800
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ElectReon Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.72 $9.58 $8.53 - $71.44 $97M 10.1M 33.6K -$2.39

ElectReon Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 138,849 608,578 800,668 165,121
Revenue 908 0 0 0
EBITDA (23,206) (18,209) (6,486) (3,500)
Net Income (23,240) (17,767) (6,747) (3,664)
Total Assets 52,373 57,713 56,757 5,723
Total Debt 513 452 200 209
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ElectReon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ElectReon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ElectReon Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oren Ezer Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Barak Duani Chief Financial Officer
Amir Kaplan Chief Technology Officer
Hanan Rumbak Co-Founder & Chief Scientist
Gavish Mida OEM and Post Sales Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ElectReon Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Joseph Tenne ElectReon Board Member 000 0000
Oren Ezer ElectReon Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Rachel Bennun ElectReon Board Member 000 0000
Zeev Bronfeld Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

ElectReon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ElectReon Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ElectReon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ElectReon Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Oct-2017 0000000000 Road 0000 0000
To view ElectReon’s complete acquisitions history, request access »