Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Piocon Technologies

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an IT consulting firm. The company engages in services such as data warehousing, information technology consulting and others in United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pioneer Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Rolta India
Primary Office
  • 1420 Kensington Road
  • Suite 106
  • Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • United States

Piocon Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Piocon Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Piocon Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew Vranicar President