ProAssurance Insurance Company of America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 113
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ProAssurance Insurance Company of America General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers medical professional liability insurance for podiatric physicians and risk management advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Podiatry Insurance Company of America, A Mutual Company, Podiatry Insurance Company of America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3000 Meridian Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Franklin, TN 37067
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProAssurance Insurance Company of America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProAssurance Insurance Company of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProAssurance Insurance Company of America Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ross Taubman MD President, Trustee & Chief Medical Officer
Valerie Purdy Trustee
Kathryn Neville ESQ Secretary
Dana Hendricks Treasurer & Board Member
Lawrence Cochran Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ProAssurance Insurance Company of America Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Self Treasurer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 00. Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

ProAssurance Insurance Company of America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial