Primary Care Associates Medical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Primary Care Associates Medical Group General Information

Description

Operator of an independent physicians association in Vista, California. The company has 52 primary care physicians and approximately 300 specialists. It serves 30,000 commercial members and 5,200 Medicare Advantage seniors.

Contact Information

Website
www.pcamg.com
Formerly Known As
Primary Care Associated Medical Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 450 South Melrose Drive
  • Suite 220
  • Vista, CA 92081
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primary Care Associates Medical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primary Care Associates Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primary Care Associates Medical Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 00 Primary Care Associates Medical Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Primary Care Associates Medical Group’s complete board members history, request access »