Aveta Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Aveta Health General Information

Description

Provider of managed healthcare services for Medicare beneficiaries in the United States. The company provides back office administration, network design and medical resource management services to independent physician associations and physician hospital organizations.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
PhyCor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Collaborative Care Holdings
Primary Office
  • 173 Bridge Plaza North
  • Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aveta Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aveta Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aveta Health Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Warren Cole Chief Financial Officer
Nancy Waltermire Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aveta Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aveta Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aveta Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aveta Health Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 17-Nov-2008 0000000000 Managed Care 0000000 000000 00
000 00000000 00000 14-Aug-2006 0000000000 00000 Managed Care 000000 000000 00
CareWise 01-Dec-1997 Merger/Acquisition Managed Care
To view Aveta Health’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Aveta Health Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
PMC Medicare Choice Managed Care San Juan, PR 2004
0000000 0000 00000 Managed Care Vista, CA 0000
To view Aveta Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Aveta Health Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 01-Dec-1997 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
To view Aveta Health’s complete exits history, request access »