GAIN Capital Forex.com UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 92
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GAIN Capital Forex.com UK General Information

Description

Provider of foreign exchange trading services. The company specializes in offering online trading capabilities in foreign exchange and futures to self-directed investors in the United Kingdom and the European Union.

Contact Information

Website
www.forex.com
Formerly Known As
RCG Gain
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 23 College Hill
  • London EC4R 2RP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GAIN Capital Forex.com UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GAIN Capital Forex.com UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GAIN Capital Forex.com UK Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of foreign exchange trading services. The company specializes in offering online trading capabilities in foreig
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
92 As of 2015
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GAIN Capital Forex.com UK Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WorldFirst Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
0000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000 00000
00 0000000 Corporation Sydney, Australia
00.000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Newmarket, Canada 00 000000&0
To view GAIN Capital Forex.com UK’s complete competitors history, request access »

GAIN Capital Forex.com UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GAIN Capital Forex.com UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GAIN Capital Forex.com UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial