Redsys Processing Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 474
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Redsys Processing Services General Information

Description

Provider of payment system services. The company offers payment gateway platform, digitized payments, visa certification, online wallet, consulting services for financial entities.

Contact Information

Website
www.redsys.es
Formerly Known As
Servicios Para Medios De Pago, Redes y Servicios
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • C Francisco Sancha, 12
  • 28034 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 913 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redsys Processing Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redsys Processing Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redsys Processing Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesus Lopez Presidente & Director General
To view Redsys Processing Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Redsys Processing Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Redsys Processing Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 01-Jan-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Redsys Processing Services’s complete investments history, request access »