Totem (Custom Content) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Totem (Custom Content) General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company offers content marketing, brand development, content publishing, digital marketing and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Redwood Custom Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 37 Front Street East
  • Toronto, Ontario M5E 1B3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Totem (Custom Content) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Totem (Custom Content)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Totem (Custom Content) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing services. The company offers content marketing, brand development, content publishing, digital mar
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Toronto, Canada
18 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL

00000000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Totem (Custom Content) Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Starshot Corporation Chicago, IL
000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 00 000000&0
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
To view Totem (Custom Content)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Totem (Custom Content) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Totem (Custom Content) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Totem (Custom Content)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial