EMS Satamatics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 49

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EMS Satamatics General Information

Description

Supplier of telematics and microtelemetry products. The company offers asset tracking, supply chain management, catch monitoring for fishing fleets, remote monitoring and control of industrial sites and related products for maritime, land mobile, security and oil and gas sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Satamatics Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Gloucester Road
  • Tewkesbury GL20 5TT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMS Satamatics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMS Satamatics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EMS Satamatics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EMS Satamatics FAQs

  • When was EMS Satamatics founded?

    EMS Satamatics was founded in 2001.

  • Where is EMS Satamatics headquartered?

    EMS Satamatics is headquartered in Tewkesbury, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of EMS Satamatics?

    EMS Satamatics has 49 total employees.

  • What industry is EMS Satamatics in?

    EMS Satamatics’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is EMS Satamatics a private or public company?

    EMS Satamatics is a Private company.

  • What is EMS Satamatics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EMS Satamatics is 000000.

  • When was EMS Satamatics acquired?

    EMS Satamatics was acquired on 13-Feb-2009.

  • Who acquired EMS Satamatics?

    EMS Satamatics was acquired by EMS Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »