Saunier & Associés Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 230
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Saunier & Associés General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and consulting services. The company specializes in the areas of water management, environment, energy, development planning and building.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SAS BPR Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
IDF Groupe
Primary Office
  • 205, Avenue Georges Clemenceau
  • 92024 Nanterre
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saunier & Associés Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saunier & Associés‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saunier & Associés Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Armand Carpentier President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Saunier & Associés Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saunier & Associés Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saunier & Associés‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial