Victory Sports Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Victory Sports Network General Information

Description

Publisher of sports news. The company covers the National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics (NAIA) sports via news releases, columnists, live streaming video, message boards and social media. It gives fans, coaches and players of small college athletics a place to find out the latest information on the NAIA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Victory Sports Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 4180 Via Real
  • Suite Number F
  • Carpinteria, CA 93013
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Victory Sports Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Victory Sports Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Victory Sports Network Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Dannelly Co-Owner, Founder and Adviser
To view Victory Sports Network’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Victory Sports Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial