Next Frontier Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

Next Frontier Biosciences General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of cannabis-based products intended to offer an unmatched selection of medical marijuana. The company's cannabis-based products are available in diverse brands and curated cannabis strain varieties of dried and oil extract forms, enabling medical industries and other industries to use agricultural cannabis products to treat symptoms such as chronic pain, seizures, muscle spasms, nausea and loss of appetite.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TM Delivery Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Distributors (Healthcare)
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 6510 West 91st Avenue
  • Suite 106
  • Westminster, CO 80216
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Next Frontier Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 01-Aug-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 24-Jan-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 09-Jan-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-May-2016 $1.3M $3.66M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Dec-2014 $2.36M $2.36M Completed Startup
To view Next Frontier Biosciences’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Next Frontier Biosciences Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Graboyes JD Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paul Johnson Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer, Executive Vice President & Board Member
To view Next Frontier Biosciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Next Frontier Biosciences Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles Sander Next Frontier Biosciences Board Member 000 0000
James Kreitman Next Frontier Biosciences Board Member 000 0000
Marc Graboyes JD Next Frontier Biosciences Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Paul Johnson Ph.D Next Frontier Biosciences Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer, Executive Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Next Frontier Biosciences’s complete board members history, request access »

Next Frontier Biosciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial