HHL Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

HHL Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides insurance brokerage, employee benefit and risk management consulting services in Asia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beaconsfield Investments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HHL Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HHL Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HHL Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HHL Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HHL Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 01-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals
To view HHL Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »