Miller Developments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Miller Developments General Information

Description

Operator of a property development company. The company is into the development of major city center buildings and residential land expansion projects and focuses on recovering the United Kingdom regional development markets recovery for offices, industrial and housing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dunwilco (352), Milestone Property
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 201 West George Street
  • Glasgow G2 2LW
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miller Developments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miller Developments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miller Developments Patents

Miller Developments Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-4721079-A Syringe Inactive 01-Jun-1978 000000000

Miller Developments Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Milloy Board Member & Joint Managing Director
Andrew Sutherland Co-Managing Director
Kirsty Maccgregor Board Member, Secretary & Legal Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Miller Developments Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Miller Developments Board Member & Joint Managing Director 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Miller Developments Board Member, Secretary & Legal Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Miller Developments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Miller Developments Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miller Developments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miller Developments Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 01-Nov-2008 000000000 Buildings and Property
00000000 0000 01-Mar-2008 00000 0000 Buildings and Property
Omega Warrington Joint Venture Construction and Engineering
To view Miller Developments’s complete investments history, request access »

Miller Developments Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000 00000 01-Nov-2008 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
Ringsted Outlet 01-Mar-2008 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Miller Developments’s complete exits history, request access »