TSWS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TSWS General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas field equipment rental and other related services. The company offers well servicing rigs, heavy haul trucks facilitation and other rental as well as support equipment in oil and gas exploration field.

Contact Information

Website
www.tswsinc.com
Formerly Known As
Therral Story Well Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 1160 Highway 79 South
  • Magnolia, AR 71754
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSWS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSWS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSWS Patents

TSWS Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3975708-A Vehicle condition monitoring system Expired - Lifetime 27-Feb-1974 00000000 00

TSWS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Therral Story Founder & President
To view TSWS’s complete executive team members history, request access »