Wash Tec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1885
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,758
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • WSU
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $64.09
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Wash Tec General Information

Description

WashTec AG is a German holding company, which through its subsidiary provides industrial products. The core activity is that of developing car wash products and equipment and is performed by WashTec Cleaning Technology GmbH, which is one of its subsidiaries. The key products of WashTec are manufactured which include portal washing systems, water recovery, washing lines, and consumables such as washing chemicals, wash brushes, moreover spare parts.

Contact Information

Website
www.washtec.com
Formerly Known As
Kleindienst, Kleindienst GmbH & Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • Argonstraße 7
  • 86153 Augsburg
  • Germany
+49 0821 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wash Tec Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$64.09 $64.67 $39.88 - $71.49 $865M 13.4M 22.98 $2.05

Wash Tec Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 849,747 773,826 862,995 974,341
Revenue 474,776 431,653 488,615 513,855
EBITDA 49,105 41,744 59,138 72,298
Net Income 27,580 15,163 24,909 40,164
Total Assets 309,163 300,086 307,990 271,377
Total Debt 62,319 48,311 77,094 24,830
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wash Tec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wash Tec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wash Tec Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Koeppe Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, Chief Technology Officer & Chairman of the board
Kerstin Reden Ph.D Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Stephan Weber Chief Sales Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wash Tec Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 00.0 Wash Tec Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Wash Tec Chief Sales Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Wash Tec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wash Tec Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (0000000 000 14-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 00000000 000000
0000000 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Specialty Chemicals 000000 0000000
0000-000000 01-May-2008 000000000000000000 Industrial Chemicals 00000000 000000
0000 000 000000000 15-Feb-2006 000000000000000000 0000 Machinery (B2B)
Wesumat 01-Jan-2000 Merger/Acquisition Road
To view Wash Tec’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Wash Tec Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AUWA-Chemie Industrial Chemicals Augsburg, Germany 1970
0000 000 000000000 Machinery (B2B) Arvada, CO 0000
To view Wash Tec’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »