National Carwash Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 850
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 10

National Carwash Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of car wash services, full-service fluids and related equipment and services intended for the vehicle care industry. The company operates a family of brands that provides comprehensive systems and aftermarket support, including service, parts, and environmentally friendly cleaning fluids systems and nationwide support to its customers in North America.

Contact Information

Website
www.ncswash.com
Formerly Known As
Ryko Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 1500 SouthEast 37th Street
  • Grimes, IA 50111
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

National Carwash Solutions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Carwash Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Carwash Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Carwash Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of car wash services, full-service fluids and related equipment and services intended for the vehicle care indu
Automotive
Grimes, IA
850 As of 2020
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000000000
Charlotte, NC
0000 As of 0000

00000000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
000000000, 00000 000 00000000000
Hangzhou, China
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

National Carwash Solutions Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Autobell Car Wash Corporation Charlotte, NC 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hangzhou, China 000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000'0 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Tamarac, FL 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000 000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Maumelle, AR 0000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000 000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Arvada, CO 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

National Carwash Solutions Patents

National Carwash Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180093647-A1 Collapsible gantry car wash Granted 30-Sep-2016 000000000 00
US-10130164-B2 Collapsible gantry car wash Active 30-Sep-2016 0000000000 00
CA-2886529-A1 Funnel for facilitating emptying of a liquid-filled container Pending 30-Mar-2014 000000000
US-20150274499-A1 Funnel for facilitating emptying of a liquid-filled container Granted 30-Mar-2014 000000000 0
US-9327955-B2 Funnel for facilitating emptying of a liquid-filled container Active 30-Mar-2014 B67C11/02 0
To view National Carwash Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

National Carwash Solutions Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesse Wurth Chief Operating Officer
Michael Gillen Chief Executive Officer & President
Mitch Leonard Chief Financial Officer
Brad Wyckoff Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President
Gregory Heyer Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

National Carwash Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

National Carwash Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Carwash Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Carwash Solutions Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 03-Dec-2021 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals 0000000 0
000 0000000 0 28-Sep-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
00000000 0000 01-Jul-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
000 000 0000 13-Apr-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
National Carwash Solutions (6 more distributorships) 01-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

National Carwash Solutions Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Big Man Wash Other Commercial Services Irving, TX 1998
0000000 0000 00000 Machinery (B2B) Barrie, Canada 0000
00000 00000000 000 Specialty Chemicals Ajax, Canada 0000
00000000 00000 000 Distributors/Wholesale Roxboro, NC 0000
To view National Carwash Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »