Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Universal Lease Iberia

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of car leasing services. The company is engaged in offering leasing of a motor vehicle for a fixed period of time at an agreed amount of money for the lease.

Formerly Known As
Cajasur Renting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
ING Lease Holding
Primary Office
  • Marquis of Nervión, 43-A, 3rd B.
  • 41005 Seville
  • Spain

Universal Lease Iberia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Universal Lease Iberia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Universal Lease Iberia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Universal Lease Iberia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook