Global Capacity Direct Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Global Capacity Direct General Information

Description

Provider of managed network services. The company installs and operates data and manged communications networks with flexibility, lowest lifetime cost service excellence in Chicago.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vanco Direct
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 South Wacker Drive
  • 16th Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Capacity Direct Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Capacity Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Capacity Direct Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Capacity Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial